TL7075-TL7076 | one fiber line solution for camera control and video, transmit

Price on request

Request an offer
Product number: TL7075-TL7076
Product information "TL7075-TL7076 | one fiber line solution for camera control and video, transmit"

TL7076

+ Optical receiver compliant to SMPTE297M-2006 serial optical 3G/HD video standard + Automatic video standard detection
+ Input signal jitter removal
+ SFP transceiver λTX=1550nm, SMF/LC included
+ Reclocked 3G/HD-SDI BNC + MCX coax outputs, format conversion for DVI(HDMI) RGB output + Dual serial control interface (RS232 or 3.3V TTL)
+ Supply voltage: 7V to 12V DC regulated

TL7075


+ Supports all Sony FCB-EV, all FCB-EH and FCB-SE600 camera models + Digital LVDS video input from camera
+ Optical 3G/HD-SDI output compliant to SMPTE297M-2006
+ SFP transceiver λTX=1310nm, SMF/LC included
+ Local BNC coax, MCX coax and DVI (HDMI connector) 3G/HD-SDI outputs
Control: Optical fiber
Input: LVDS
Interface: optical
Block Cameras: AIVION AZM-FS10L | Full-HD | 10x Optical Zoom | 12x Digital Zoom, AIVION AZM-FS30L | Full-HD | 30x Optical zoom | 12x Digital zoom, AIVION AZM-FS36L | Full-HD | 36x optical Zoom | 12x digital Zoom, Sony FCB EV-7520A | Full-HD | 30x optical Zoom | 12x digital Zoom, Tamron MP1010M-VC | Full-HD | 10x Optical Zoom | 0x Digital Zoom, Tamron MP1110M-VC | Full-HD | 10x Optical Zoom | 16x Digital Zoom, Tamron MP2030 | Full-HD | 30x Optical Zoom | 16x Digital Zoom
Interface Resolution: FHD 1080p (1920 × 1080 progressive scan), FHD 1080i (1920 × 1080 split into two interlaced fields of 540 lines), HD 720p (1280 × 720 progressive scan)
Features: CVBS pass out, Coax SDI out, HDMI out, Single fiber, bidirectional

0 of 0 reviews

Leave a review!

Share your experiences with other customers.