Deep Sea & Underwater

Camera and Interface Solutions optimized for the most demanding deep sea needs

Block Cameras Ideal for Deep Sea Applications

Sony FCB-EV7520A
Back-illuminated CMOS sensor1/2.8-type Exmor RTM CMOS image sensor provides full high-definition and high-quality images. Fine, high- quality images can be captured even at night or in dark places.High-performance 30x lensThe camera is equipped with a bright lens with 30× optical zoom and F1.6 aperture.Highly advanced ISPUsing the image signal processor (ISP), the following images can be obtained.Full HD 60 fps output imageLow focal plane distortion image using the highspeed readout of imagerSpot Light Avoidance

Price on request

AIVION AZM-FS10L
Full-HD 10X optical zoom moduleFeaturesEffective numbers of Pixels: Approx. 2,100,000 pixelsImage sensor: 1/2.8 inch Sony Starvis CMOS Sensor (Progressive Scan)Lens: Optical 10x, f = 4.7 mm to 47.0 mm (F 1.6 to F 3.0)Horizontal viewing angle (wide to tele): 57.7 degrees(WIDE), 6.4 degrees(TELE)Digital Zoom: 12xVideo Output Digital: LVDS Digital ITU-R BT.1120 - YcbCr4:2:2 16bitsVideo Output Analog: SD CVBS (NTSC/PAL), 1.0Vp-p 75, CompositeCamera Control Interface: Visca Protocol

Price on request

Optical Interfaces for Deep Sea Applications

TL7070 | optical fiber (Transmitter), two fiber lines
+ Digital LVDS video input from camera+ 1080i, 1080p and 720p output standard support+ 25Hz, 29.97Hz, 30Hz, 50Hz, 59.94Hz and 60Hz frame rates+ Automatic camera and video standard detection+ Optical 3G/HD-SDI output based on SFP compatible transmitter+ Optical transmitter 1310nm/10km/LC for SMF included+ BNC + MCX coax 3G/HD-SDI outputs+ HD-SDI outputs compliant to SMPTE425M/424M/292M/274M/296M+ DVI (HDMI connector) video output+ Native digital signal processing chain for best image quality (no scaling)+ Breakout of camera analog HDTV YPbPr and CVBS video+ Dual serial control interface (RS232 or 3.3V TTL)+ Supply voltage: 7V to 12V DC regulated (5V only when used with FCB-SE600)

Price on request

TL7071 | optical fiber (Receiver),two fiber lines
+ Optical 3G/HD-SDI input based on SFP compatible receiver+ Optical SFP receiver 1260nm-1620nm/10km/LC for SMF included+ Input compliant to SMPTE297M-2006 serial optical 3G/HD video standards + Automatic video standard detection+ Input signal jitter removal+ Format conversion for DVI(HDMI) RGB output+ Reclocked 3G/HD-SDI BNC + MCX coax outputs+ 3G/HD-SDI outputs compliant to SMPTE425M/424M/292M/274M/296M+ SMPTE425M level A, mapping structure 1+ Selectable serial control interface (RS232 or 3.3V TTL)+ Supply voltage: 5V to 12V DC regulated

Price on request

TL7075-TL7076 | one fiber line solution for camera control and video, transmit
TL7076+ Optical receiver compliant to SMPTE297M-2006 serial optical 3G/HD video standard + Automatic video standard detection+ Input signal jitter removal+ SFP transceiver λTX=1550nm, SMF/LC included+ Reclocked 3G/HD-SDI BNC + MCX coax outputs, format conversion for DVI(HDMI) RGB output + Dual serial control interface (RS232 or 3.3V TTL)+ Supply voltage: 7V to 12V DC regulatedTL7075+ Supports all Sony FCB-EV, all FCB-EH and FCB-SE600 camera models + Digital LVDS video input from camera+ Optical 3G/HD-SDI output compliant to SMPTE297M-2006+ SFP transceiver λTX=1310nm, SMF/LC included+ Local BNC coax, MCX coax and DVI (HDMI connector) 3G/HD-SDI outputs

Price on request